Speedway GP 2026

The 2026 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Robert LambertRunner-up: Bartosz Zmarzlik

Standings

PosRiderPts
1Robert Lambert162
2Bartosz Zmarzlik160
3Brady Kurtz157
4Michael Jepsen Jensen111
5Patryk Dudek103
6Leon Madsen100
7Max Fricke97
8Kacper Woryna95
9Jason Doyle73
10Andzejs Lebedevs67
11Anders Thomsen62
12Jack Holder55
13Jan Kvech52
14Dominik Kubera44
15Fredrik Lindgren36
16Dan Bewley31
17Nazar Parnitskyi24
18Kai Huckenbeck18
19Maciej Janowski11
20Kim Nilsson9
21Tom Brennan7
22Frederik Jakobsen7
23Piotr Pawlicki6
24Norick BlΓΆdorn4
25Maksymilian PaweΕ‚czak3
26Daniils Kolodinskis2
27Mikkel Andersen2
28Adam Bubba Bednar1
29Marcel Kowolik1
30Antoni KawczyΕ„ski0
31MikoΕ‚aj DuchiΕ„ski0
32Kevin Wolbert0
33Valentin Grobauer0
34Daniel KlΓ­ma0
35Adam Nejezchleba0
36Anders Rowe0
37Dan Thompson0
38Nikodem MikoΕ‚ajczyk0
39Jonathan Ejnemark0
40Avon Van Dyck0
41Marcin Nowak0
42Szymon Szlauderbach0
43Olegs Mihailovs0
44Jevgenijs Kostigovs0
45Nicolai Heiselberg0

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Robert Lambert
  • Bartosz Zmarzlik
  • Brady Kurtz
  • Michael Jepsen Jensen
  • Patryk Dudek
  • Leon Madsen
  • Max Fricke
  • Kacper Woryna
  • Jason Doyle
  • Andzejs Lebedevs
151050110

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

12345678910
Robert Lambert146157211820182320
Bartosz Zmarzlik16161416201611201219
Brady Kurtz8181920141416161418
Michael Jepsen Jensen2141118165148149
Patryk Dudek1059511111812814
Leon Madsen1208610101071810
Max Fricke3720128489188
Kacper Woryna20114956914116
Jason Doyle1187112371077
Andzejs Lebedevs596391251152
Anders Thomsen410412204134
Jack Holder91220140
Jan Kvech351097126
Dominik Kubera71038349
Fredrik Lindgren124911
Dan Bewley18013
Nazar Parnitskyi6211421313
Kai Huckenbeck28125
Maciej Janowski11
Kim Nilsson9

Top averages

Points plus bonus points per heat, riders with at least a third of the most heats.

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription β†—