Speedway GP 2001

The 2001 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Tony RickardssonRunner-up: Jason Crump

Standings

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Tony Rickardsson
  • Jason Crump
  • Tomasz Gollob
  • Ryan Sullivan
  • Leigh Adams
  • Billy Hamill
  • Mikael Karlsson
  • Todd Wiltshire
  • Mark Loram
  • Niklas Klingberg
2015105016

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

123456
Tony Rickardsson162525202015
Jason Crump52020182525
Tomasz Gollob2518161686
Ryan Sullivan10158151418
Leigh Adams1281810714
Billy Hamill53425168
Mikael Karlsson221251820
Todd Wiltshire141414635
Mark Loram68571216
Niklas Klingberg41615847
Nicki Pedersen1877686
Carl Stonehewer75412612
Greg Hancock86541010
Rune Holta12108155
Peter Karlsson158268
Grzegorz Walasek106144
Henrik Gustafsson2032323
Brian Andersen853412
Matej Ferjan771231
Piotr Protasiewicz461522

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription β†—