Speedway GP 1995

The 1995 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Hans NielsenRunner-up: Tony Rickardsson

Standings

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Hans Nielsen
  • Tony Rickardsson
  • Sam Ermolenko
  • Greg Hancock
  • Billy Hamill
  • Mark Loram
  • Chris Louis
  • Henrik Gustafsson
  • Tomasz Gollob
  • Tommy Knudsen
15105016

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

123456
Hans Nielsen181718162014
Tony Rickardsson15181218178
Sam Ermolenko141110121818
Greg Hancock9139171420
Billy Hamill42017111315
Mark Loram1616891117
Chris Louis17101315157
Henrik Gustafsson1215158716
Tomasz Gollob2012610169
Tommy Knudsen2220201211
Craig Boyce1187141010
Marvyn Cox81411786
Gary Havelock13746213
Andy Smith6914333
Jan Staechmann743162
Mikael Karlsson332414
Peter Karlsson11113
Gerd Riss16
Jason Crump12
Dariusz ลšledลบ10

Top averages

Points plus bonus points per heat, riders with at least a third of the most heats.

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—