Speedway GP 2010

The 2010 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Tomasz GollobRunner-up: Jarosław Hampel

Standings

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Tomasz Gollob
  • Jarosław Hampel
  • Jason Crump
  • Rune Holta
  • Greg Hancock
  • Chris Harris
  • Kenneth Bjerre
  • Chris Holder
  • Andreas Jonsson
  • Nicki Pedersen
1412108642111

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

1234567891011
Tomasz Gollob61617152412171024223
Jarosław Hampel1861620151710811106
Jason Crump197710151715171576
Rune Holta106761982066912
Greg Hancock4147367122261412
Chris Harris864135692141813
Kenneth Bjerre1020121347961744
Chris Holder81179619671076
Andreas Jonsson512131332769817
Nicki Pedersen981458704121113
Fredrik Lindgren847861011115611
Hans Andersen8791391053787
Magnus Zetterström491176636877
Tai Woffinden14557636264
Emil Sajfutdinow14856
Janusz Kołodziej1214
Davey Watt6616
Piotr Protasiewicz058
Tomas H Jonasson8
Adrian Miedziński6

Top averages

Points plus bonus points per heat, riders with at least a third of the most heats.

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription ↗