Speedway GP 2012

The 2012 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Chris HolderRunner-up: Nicki Pedersen

Standings

PosRiderPts
1Chris Holder160
2Nicki Pedersen152
3Greg Hancock148
4Tomasz Gollob142
5Emil Sajfutdinow133
6Jason Crump126
7Antonio Lindbรคck122
8Fredrik Lindgren119
9Andreas Jonsson88
10Hans Andersen69
11Martin Vaculik67
12Chris Harris65
13Bjarne Pedersen59
14Jarosล‚aw Hampel58
15Peter Ljung57
16Kenneth Bjerre41
17Michael Jepsen Jensen22
18Krzysztof Kasprzak17
19Tomas H Jonasson16
20Bartosz Zmarzlik13
21Jurica Pavlic12
22Josef Franc9
23Maciej Janowski8
24Przemysล‚aw Pawlicki7
25Scott Nicholls7
26Mikkel B Jensen4
27Nicolas Covatti3
28Peter Kildemand2
29Jason Bunyan1
30Grant Tregoning0
31Sean Mason0
32Tobiasz Musielak0
33Piotr Pawlicki0
34Vaclav Milik0
35Matej Kus0
36Linus Sundstroem0
37Simon Gustafsson0
38Dino Kovacic0
39Samo Kukovica0
40Paco Castagna0
41Nicolas Vicentin0
42Ben Barker0
43Josh Auty0
44Kim Nilsson0
45Nicklas Porsing0
46Emil Pulczyล„ski0
47Kamil Pulczyล„ski0

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Chris Holder
  • Nicki Pedersen
  • Greg Hancock
  • Tomasz Gollob
  • Emil Sajfutdinow
  • Jason Crump
  • Antonio Lindbรคck
  • Fredrik Lindgren
  • Andreas Jonsson
  • Hans Andersen
1412108642112

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

123456789101112
Chris Holder419121791761023171115
Nicki Pedersen131019149719101111209
Greg Hancock22912151712101478913
Tomasz Gollob15161263121361021721
Emil Sajfutdinow871012111071912111511
Jason Crump1212201118591068105
Antonio Lindbรคck134953661612181119
Fredrik Lindgren886151511951211118
Andreas Jonsson413310891586174
Hans Andersen6563478410565
Martin Vaculik208147612
Chris Harris53631011086526
Bjarne Pedersen7264104532673
Jarosล‚aw Hampel1815670633
Peter Ljung465687080562
Kenneth Bjerre48355376
Michael Jepsen Jensen715
Krzysztof Kasprzak134
Tomas H Jonasson115
Bartosz Zmarzlik13

Top averages

Points plus bonus points per heat, riders with at least a third of the most heats.

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—