Speedway GP 2003

The 2003 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Nicki PedersenRunner-up: Jason Crump

Standings

PosRiderPts
1Nicki Pedersen152
2Jason Crump144
3Tony Rickardsson127
4Leigh Adams126
5Greg Hancock121
6Tomasz Gollob111
7Scott Nicholls102
8Rune Holta98
9Ryan Sullivan94
10Andreas Jonsson76
11Piotr Protasiewicz63
12Lukas Dryml58
13Mikael Max52
14Bjarne Pedersen51
15Tomasz Bajerski51
16Lee Richardson45
17Hans Andersen41
18Mark Loram32
19Todd Wiltshire30
20Jason Lyons29
21Peter Karlsson28
22Bohumil Brhel26
23Ronni Pedersen23
24Krzysztof Cegielski15
25Tomas Topinka13
26Jarosล‚aw Hampel13
27David Howe8
28Peter Ljung7
29Roman Povazhny6
30Matej Zagar5
31Izak Santej4
32Sebastian Uล‚amek4
33Charlie Gjedde4
34David Ruud4
35Lars Gunnestad4
36Robert Dados3
37Joonas Kylmakorpi3
38Rafal Kurmanski3
39Simon Stead3
40Ales Dryml3
41Sandor Tihanyi2
42Rafaล‚ Szombierski2
43Chris Harris1
44Denis Stojs1
45Magnus Zetterstrรถm1
46Jesper B Jensen1
47Josef Franc1

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Nicki Pedersen
  • Jason Crump
  • Tony Rickardsson
  • Leigh Adams
  • Greg Hancock
  • Tomasz Gollob
  • Scott Nicholls
  • Rune Holta
  • Ryan Sullivan
  • Andreas Jonsson
252015105019

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

123456789
Nicki Pedersen2082516207181820
Jason Crump11520251116252011
Tony Rickardsson251318201362066
Leigh Adams11181311251811118
Greg Hancock816161811136825
Tomasz Gollob168313161182511
Scott Nicholls621311182061313
Rune Holta131111138516813
Ryan Sullivan62578825537
Andreas Jonsson211771313716
Piotr Protasiewicz13686234165
Lukas Dryml1820875
Mikael Max7135138753
Bjarne Pedersen274538418
Tomasz Bajerski41176135212
Lee Richardson71487117
Hans Andersen34111166
Mark Loram574475
Todd Wiltshire255216333
Jason Lyons162832124

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—