Speedway GP 2015

The 2015 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Tai WoffindenRunner-up: Greg Hancock

Standings

PosRiderPts
1Tai Woffinden163
2Greg Hancock147
3Nicki Pedersen131
4Niels Kristian Iversen120
5Jason Doyle114
6Matej Zagar107
7Maciej Janowski106
8Chris Holder95
9Peter Kildemand92
10Andreas Jonsson88
11Michael Jepsen Jensen84
12Troy Batchelor59
13Chris Harris55
14Tomas H Jonasson55
15Krzysztof Kasprzak45
16Jarosล‚aw Hampel31
17Antonio Lindbรคck20
18Bartosz Zmarzlik17
19Piotr Pawlicki8
20Craig Cook7
21Mikkel Michelsen6
22Sam Masters5
23Tomasz Gollob4
24Timo Lahti3
25Kasts Puodzuks3
26Vaclav Milik2
27Robert Lambert1
28Adrian Cyfer1
29Aleksander Conda1
30Denis Stojs1
31Nike Lunna0
32Jiri Niemenen0
33Matej Kus0
34Josef Franc0
35Jason Garrity0
36Andzejs Lebedevs0
37Jevgenijs Kostigovs0
38Linus Sundstroem0
39Peter Ljung0
40Nikolaj Busk Jakobsen0
41Anders Thomsen0
42Rafaล‚ Karczmarz0
43Ziga Kovacic0
44Fredrik Lindgren0
45Kim Nilsson0
46Paweล‚ Przedpeล‚ski0
47Justin Sedgmen0
48Max Fricke0

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Tai Woffinden
  • Greg Hancock
  • Nicki Pedersen
  • Niels Kristian Iversen
  • Jason Doyle
  • Matej Zagar
  • Maciej Janowski
  • Chris Holder
  • Peter Kildemand
  • Andreas Jonsson
2520151050112

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

123456789101112
Tai Woffinden517181581711181816812
Greg Hancock5913121097172016821
Nicki Pedersen316159111777137197
Niels Kristian Iversen7681481071011141015
Jason Doyle411778111261181811
Matej Zagar8791061312168477
Maciej Janowski321831281259121111
Chris Holder07618101010894112
Peter Kildemand12831491391113
Andreas Jonsson3129275764101112
Michael Jepsen Jensen510487713102657
Troy Batchelor0764112649532
Chris Harris765545254930
Tomas H Jonasson441777712654
Krzysztof Kasprzak3104400413619
Jarosล‚aw Hampel71113
Antonio Lindbรคck146
Bartosz Zmarzlik3140
Piotr Pawlicki17
Craig Cook7

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—