Speedway GP 2005

The 2005 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Tony RickardssonRunner-up: Jason Crump

Standings

PosRiderPts
1Tony Rickardsson196
2Jason Crump154
3Leigh Adams107
4Nicki Pedersen102
5Greg Hancock100
6Bjarne Pedersen90
7Tomasz Gollob83
8Andreas Jonsson80
9Scott Nicholls72
10Antonio Lindbรคck71
11Jarosล‚aw Hampel67
12Hans Andersen64
13Lee Richardson55
14Ryan Sullivan45
15Tomasz Chrzanowski28
16Matej Zagar23
17Kenneth Bjerre12
18Piotr Protasiewicz11
19Niels Kristian Iversen7
20Rune Holta6
21Stefan Andersson5
22Krzysztof Kasprzak4
23Roman Povazhny4
24David Norris4
25Jonas Davidsson4
26Ales Dryml3
27Edward Kennett1
28Janusz Koล‚odziej0
29Adrian Miedziล„ski0
30Mikael Max0
31Peter Nahlin0
32Izak Santej0
33Denis Stojs0
34Simon Stead0
35Charlie Gjedde0
36Mads Korneliussen0
37Bohumil Brhel0
38Lukas Dryml0
39Peter Ljung0
40Fredrik Lindgren0
41Simone Terenzani0
42Karol Zฤ…bik0
43Daniele Tessari0

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Tony Rickardsson
  • Jason Crump
  • Leigh Adams
  • Nicki Pedersen
  • Greg Hancock
  • Bjarne Pedersen
  • Tomasz Gollob
  • Andreas Jonsson
  • Scott Nicholls
  • Antonio Lindbรคck
1210864219

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

123456789
Tony Rickardsson25202525252518825
Jason Crump18251641216251820
Leigh Adams20139778161116
Nicki Pedersen101620616101095
Greg Hancock1168620781618
Bjarne Pedersen4183183207710
Tomasz Gollob66108699254
Andreas Jonsson8131288201010
Scott Nicholls67894141086
Antonio Lindbรคck16838186705
Jarosล‚aw Hampel102081856
Hans Andersen2891683558
Lee Richardson5335643206
Ryan Sullivan731315952
Tomasz Chrzanowski442721116
Matej Zagar185
Kenneth Bjerre84
Piotr Protasiewicz11
Niels Kristian Iversen7
Rune Holta6

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—