Speedway GP 1999

The 1999 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Tony RickardssonRunner-up: Tomasz Gollob

Standings

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Tony Rickardsson
  • Tomasz Gollob
  • Hans Nielsen
  • Jimmy Nilsen
  • Mark Loram
  • Joe Screen
  • Leigh Adams
  • Jason Crump
  • Greg Hancock
  • Ryan Sullivan
252015105016

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

123456
Tony Rickardsson71816252025
Tomasz Gollob25152510158
Hans Nielsen6110162518
Jimmy Nilsen162020845
Mark Loram25281620
Joe Screen1251512816
Leigh Adams4165141414
Jason Crump187121586
Greg Hancock20741876
Ryan Sullivan63147187
Stefan Danno101218552
Chris Louis8652074
Peter Karlsson8146458
Mikael Karlsson7587612
Antonin Kasper15107322
Brian Karger3866310
Henrik Gustafsson5274107
Billy Hamill2336615
John Jorgensen1483214
Andy Smith561541

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription β†—