Speedway GP 2007

The 2007 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Nicki PedersenRunner-up: Leigh Adams

Standings

PosRiderPts
1Nicki Pedersen196
2Leigh Adams153
3Jason Crump124
4Tomasz Gollob108
5Hans Andersen107
6Greg Hancock106
7Scott Nicholls91
8Rune Holta91
9Chris Harris91
10Andreas Jonsson90
11Wiesล‚aw Jaguล›81
12Bjarne Pedersen77
13Jarosล‚aw Hampel67
14Matej Zagar54
15Antonio Lindbรคck31
16Fredrik Lindgren21
17Krzysztof Kasprzak17
18Peter Karlsson13
19Kenneth Bjerre10
20Grigorij Laguta8
21Sebastian Uล‚amek6
22Kaj Laukkanen5
23Jonas Davidsson5
24Jurica Pavlic5
25David Howe4
26Lubos Tomicek4
27Christian Hefenbrock4
28Josef Franc3
29Mattia Carpanese2
30Morten Risager2
31Maksims Bogdanovs2
32Tomasz Gapiล„ski1
33Kasts Puodzuks1
34Daniele Tessari0
35Christian Miotello0
36Tomasz Jฤ™drzejak0
37Eric Andersson0
38Jesper B Jensen0
39Edward Kennett0
40Daniel King0
41Matej Kus0
42Sebastian Aldรฉn0
43Krzysztof Buczkowski0
44Adrian Miedziล„ski0
45Izak Santej0
46Jernej Kolenko0
47Martin Smolinski0
48Tobias Kroner0

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Nicki Pedersen
  • Leigh Adams
  • Jason Crump
  • Tomasz Gollob
  • Hans Andersen
  • Greg Hancock
  • Scott Nicholls
  • Rune Holta
  • Chris Harris
  • Andreas Jonsson
1412108642111

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

1234567891011
Nicki Pedersen242311161224161919239
Leigh Adams1210211814819229911
Jason Crump1213491511151071315
Tomasz Gollob10391131191421107
Hans Andersen9132012138125339
Greg Hancock191597176535416
Scott Nicholls46479128134168
Rune Holta269551657101610
Chris Harris7159520567584
Andreas Jonsson7551657811620
Wiesล‚aw Jaguล›14663091211596
Bjarne Pedersen583576788911
Jarosล‚aw Hampel8657816116
Matej Zagar57715832466
Antonio Lindbรคck3039703051
Fredrik Lindgren147
Krzysztof Kasprzak17
Peter Karlsson58
Kenneth Bjerre10
Grigorij Laguta8

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—