Speedway GP 2024

The 2024 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Bartosz ZmarzlikRunner-up: Robert Lambert

Standings

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Bartosz Zmarzlik
  • Robert Lambert
  • Fredrik Lindgren
  • Dan Bewley
  • Martin Vaculik
  • Jack Holder
  • Mikkel Michelsen
  • Dominik Kubera
  • Leon Madsen
  • Andzejs Lebedevs
1412108642111

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

1234567891011
Bartosz Zmarzlik141818162018710201820
Robert Lambert12171212163181611207
Fredrik Lindgren167318820161818314
Dan Bewley315105972411161116
Martin Vaculik71462061210207128
Jack Holder2012166149106229
Mikkel Michelsen882011121612140
Dominik Kubera92141411414551010
Leon Madsen10411751497918
Andzejs Lebedevs45491011810144
Max Fricke10185541485
Kai Huckenbeck1195231123843
Szymon Woลบniak6108871011412
Maciej Janowski18912166
Jan Kvech541328526511
Jason Doyle18209
Patryk Dudek1212
Tai Woffinden187142
Rasmus Jensen9
Kim Nilsson161

Top averages

Points plus bonus points per heat, riders with at least a third of the most heats.

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—