Speedway GP 2013

The 2013 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Tai WoffindenRunner-up: Jarosław Hampel

Standings

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Tai Woffinden
  • Jarosław Hampel
  • Niels Kristian Iversen
  • Greg Hancock
  • Nicki Pedersen
  • Emil Sajfutdinow
  • Matej Zagar
  • Darcy Ward
  • Tomasz Gollob
  • Krzysztof Kasprzak
1412108642112

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

123456789101112
Tai Woffinden914121971211181517710
Jarosław Hampel15815861461311161317
Niels Kristian Iversen79107161141313111813
Greg Hancock118871112951891318
Nicki Pedersen12101211118712111458
Emil Sajfutdinow6151717141513107
Matej Zagar51491037131498153
Darcy Ward12130191113101513
Tomasz Gollob151693541065160
Krzysztof Kasprzak6071213106538109
Fredrik Lindgren84511127864882
Chris Holder910147141414
Andreas Jonsson1143939073105
Martin Vaculik5436114657506
Antonio Lindbäck638513261736
Leon Madsen85197
Ales Dryml3224230
Adrian Miedziński15
Andzejs Lebedevs9
Chris Harris7

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription ↗