Speedway GP 2017

The 2017 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Jason DoyleRunner-up: Patryk Dudek

Standings

PosRiderPts
1Jason Doyle161
2Patryk Dudek143
3Tai Woffinden131
4Maciej Janowski122
5Bartosz Zmarzlik121
6Emil Sajfutdinow117
7Matej Zagar107
8Fredrik Lindgren107
9Martin Vaculik99
10Chris Holder85
11Piotr Pawlicki81
12Antonio Lindbรคck77
13Peter Kildemand60
14Greg Hancock45
15Niels Kristian Iversen44
16Vaclav Milik31
17Martin Smolinski25
18Max Fricke11
19Paweล‚ Przedpeล‚ski10
20Nicki Pedersen8
21Michael Jepsen Jensen8
22Maksims Bogdanovs8
23Kenneth Bjerre7
24Krzysztof Kasprzak6
25Rohan Tungate6
26Kai Huckenbeck4
27Jacob Thorssell4
28Justin Sedgmen4
29Przemysล‚aw Pawlicki3
30Davey Watt3
31Brady Kurtz3
32Craig Cook2
33Linus Sundstroem2
34Sam Masters2
35Kim Nilsson2
36Josh Bates2
37Nick Skorja1
38Matic Ivaฤiฤ0
39Krystian Pieszczek0
40Kasts Puodzuks0
41Josef Franc0
42Andreas Lyager0
43Adam Ellis0
44Kacper Woryna0
45Tobias Kroner0
46Bartosz Smektaล‚a0
47Denis Stojs0
48Jevgenijs Kostigovs0
49Matej Kus0
50Frederik Jakobsen0
51Joel Kling0
52Oskar Polis0
53Mathias Bartz0
54Filip Hjelmland0
55Igor Kopeฤ‡-Sobczyล„ski0

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Jason Doyle
  • Patryk Dudek
  • Tai Woffinden
  • Maciej Janowski
  • Bartosz Zmarzlik
  • Emil Sajfutdinow
  • Matej Zagar
  • Fredrik Lindgren
  • Martin Vaculik
  • Chris Holder
12108642112

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

123456789101112
Jason Doyle12151013151351417181019
Patryk Dudek139161314105131161815
Tai Woffinden813971191418561516
Maciej Janowski61613617171367759
Bartosz Zmarzlik6126871615102121413
Emil Sajfutdinow12613214111011111278
Matej Zagar10110411123715131110
Fredrik Lindgren161656871811119
Martin Vaculik16108101410714559
Chris Holder664117106214973
Piotr Pawlicki77187416946102
Antonio Lindbรคck2649871954814
Peter Kildemand183104101086
Greg Hancock11451870
Niels Kristian Iversen9973376
Vaclav Milik13711
Martin Smolinski148426
Max Fricke164
Paweล‚ Przedpeล‚ski010
Nicki Pedersen35

Top averages

Points plus bonus points per heat, riders with at least a third of the most heats.

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—