Speedway GP 2023

The 2023 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Bartosz ZmarzlikRunner-up: Fredrik Lindgren

Standings

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Bartosz Zmarzlik
  • Fredrik Lindgren
  • Martin Vaculik
  • Jack Holder
  • Leon Madsen
  • Robert Lambert
  • Dan Bewley
  • Jason Doyle
  • Max Fricke
  • Patryk Dudek
1412108642110

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

12345678910
Bartosz Zmarzlik201614202012201620
Fredrik Lindgren1620115161418141818
Martin Vaculik9122073181620812
Jack Holder81816161110181610
Leon Madsen4818121831022016
Robert Lambert1859101298121411
Dan Bewley101012982098126
Jason Doyle141481814112618
Max Fricke7116371111999
Patryk Dudek61106516410414
Tai Woffinden1293895144
Mikkel Michelsen116524455113
Kim Nilsson22214231171
Maciej Janowski377410273
Anders Thomsen53411670
Andzejs Lebedevs86737
Kai Huckenbeck155
Mads Hansen10
Rasmus Jensen6
Jacob Thorssell6

Top averages

Points plus bonus points per heat, riders with at least a third of the most heats.

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—