Speedway GP 2018

The 2018 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Tai WoffindenRunner-up: Bartosz Zmarzlik

Standings

PosRiderPts
1Tai Woffinden139
2Bartosz Zmarzlik129
3Fredrik Lindgren109
4Maciej Janowski104
5Greg Hancock102
6Artem Laguta97
7Jason Doyle93
8Emil Sajfutdinow89
9Patryk Dudek84
10Matej Zagar79
11Nicki Pedersen74
12Chris Holder65
13Martin Vaculik52
14Przemysล‚aw Pawlicki36
15Niels Kristian Iversen36
16Craig Cook30
17Vaclav Milik11
18Szymon Woลบniak8
19Krzysztof Kasprzak7
20Andreas Jonsson7
21Peter Ljung5
22Michael Jepsen Jensen4
23Oliver Berntzon3
24Kevin Wolbert3
25Maksym Drabik2
26Kai Huckenbeck2
27Daniel Kaczmarek2
28Bartosz Smektaล‚a2
29Robert Lambert1
30Mikkel Michelsen1
31Martin Smolinski1
32Joel Kling1
33Linus Sundstroem0
34Matic Ivaฤiฤ0
35Josef Franc0
36Dan Bewley0
37Wiktor Lampart0
38Nick Skorja0
39Igor Kopeฤ‡-Sobczyล„ski0
40Eduard Krcmar0
41Mikkel B Jensen0
42Kim Nilsson0
43Jason Garrity0
44Rafaล‚ Karczmarz0
45Denis Stojs0
46Dominik Kubera0

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Tai Woffinden
  • Bartosz Zmarzlik
  • Fredrik Lindgren
  • Maciej Janowski
  • Greg Hancock
  • Artem Laguta
  • Jason Doyle
  • Emil Sajfutdinow
  • Patryk Dudek
  • Matej Zagar
12108642110

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

12345678910
Tai Woffinden1516181616101251615
Bartosz Zmarzlik941013191418121515
Fredrik Lindgren1616715713213911
Maciej Janowski1311518121191096
Greg Hancock8716101231015129
Artem Laguta13812866137420
Jason Doyle5912954917167
Emil Sajfutdinow81511148635811
Patryk Dudek10146610101216
Matej Zagar975761611126
Nicki Pedersen281236156787
Chris Holder105977501075
Martin Vaculik3131018908
Przemysล‚aw Pawlicki35511033231
Niels Kristian Iversen4551210
Craig Cook222393450
Vaclav Milik65
Szymon Woลบniak8
Krzysztof Kasprzak7
Andreas Jonsson7

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—