Speedway GP 2000

The 2000 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Mark LoramRunner-up: Billy Hamill

Standings

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Mark Loram
  • Billy Hamill
  • Tony Rickardsson
  • Jason Crump
  • Greg Hancock
  • Leigh Adams
  • Tomasz Gollob
  • Todd Wiltshire
  • Ryan Sullivan
  • Chris Louis
141210864216

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

123456
Mark Loram202015181514
Billy Hamill2562051425
Tony Rickardsson14162514718
Jason Crump52512102016
Greg Hancock757122520
Leigh Adams6101615126
Tomasz Gollob151414615
Todd Wiltshire161877312
Ryan Sullivan81282086
Chris Louis18718854
Jimmy Nilsen6155628
Stefan Danno34106180
Mikael Karlsson1284852
Henrik Gustafsson84251010
Peter Karlsson328787
Joe Screen556378
Antonin Kasper765464
Carl Stonehewer1073433
Martin Dugard25
Nicki Pedersen116

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription β†—