Speedway GP 2014

The 2014 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Greg HancockRunner-up: Krzysztof Kasprzak

Standings

PosRiderPts
1Greg Hancock140
2Krzysztof Kasprzak132
3Nicki Pedersen121
4Tai Woffinden121
5Matej Zagar114
6Andreas Jonsson103
7Chris Holder100
8Jarosล‚aw Hampel98
9Troy Batchelor91
10Fredrik Lindgren90
11Niels Kristian Iversen87
12Martin Smolinski81
13Kenneth Bjerre79
14Darcy Ward75
15Chris Harris48
16Michael Jepsen Jensen42
17Peter Kildemand33
18Bartosz Zmarzlik17
19Adrian Miedziล„ski14
20Kasts Puodzuks10
21Peter Ljung7
22Mikkel B Jensen7
23Tomas H Jonasson7
24Maciej Janowski7
25Joonas Kylmakorpi5
26Paweล‚ Przedpeล‚ski4
27Kauko Nieminen4
28Andzejs Lebedevs3
29Kim Nilsson3
30Jason Bunyan2
31Vaclav Milik2
32Craig Cook2
33Adrian Cyfer2
34ลukasz Kaczmarek2
35Lasse Bjerre1
36Andrew Aldridge0
37Grant Tregoning0
38Szymon Woลบniak0
39Juha Hautamaki0
40Zdenek Holub0
41Michal Skurla0
42Linus Sundstroem0
43Dennis Andersson0
44Mikkel Michelsen0
45Ben Barker0
46Jason Garrity0
47Vjaceslavs Giruckis0
48Nikolaj Busk Jakobsen0
49Oliver Berntzon0
50Jacob Thorssell0
51Oskar Fajfer0

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Greg Hancock
  • Krzysztof Kasprzak
  • Nicki Pedersen
  • Tai Woffinden
  • Matej Zagar
  • Andreas Jonsson
  • Chris Holder
  • Jarosล‚aw Hampel
  • Troy Batchelor
  • Fredrik Lindgren
1412108642112

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

123456789101112
Greg Hancock61612121611141691513
Krzysztof Kasprzak1718707101716121117
Nicki Pedersen195101011581878614
Tai Woffinden751618179188779
Matej Zagar65151610769166125
Andreas Jonsson7107746864151217
Chris Holder1111108156910137
Jarosล‚aw Hampel81472131054032111
Troy Batchelor441035203891366
Fredrik Lindgren135128541066993
Niels Kristian Iversen61061311161276
Martin Smolinski1579635865674
Kenneth Bjerre11434103411101018
Darcy Ward5168166915
Chris Harris024653636544
Michael Jepsen Jensen8914740
Peter Kildemand1518
Bartosz Zmarzlik17
Adrian Miedziล„ski59
Kasts Puodzuks10

Top averages

Points plus bonus points per heat, riders with at least a third of the most heats.

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—