Speedway GP 2025

The 2025 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Bartosz ZmarzlikRunner-up: Brady Kurtz

Standings

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Bartosz Zmarzlik
  • Brady Kurtz
  • Dan Bewley
  • Fredrik Lindgren
  • Jack Holder
  • Andzejs Lebedevs
  • Robert Lambert
  • Max Fricke
  • Mikkel Michelsen
  • Jason Doyle
151050110

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

12345678910
Bartosz Zmarzlik2492020202018142018
Brady Kurtz1721719182020202020
Dan Bewley185112072016112014
Fredrik Lindgren1210181416171218611
Jack Holder8201412149912146
Andzejs Lebedevs1712121458161112
Robert Lambert1113311541010510
Max Fricke10841212103884
Mikkel Michelsen46699954108
Jason Doyle353212146129
Anders Thomsen771026112993
Dominik Kubera111424866712
Jan Kvech57973711351
Martin Vaculik628111101237
Kai Huckenbeck11551037145
Michael Jepsen Jensen16
Leon Madsen16
Patryk Dudek16
Maciej Janowski8
Charles Wright61

Top averages

Points plus bonus points per heat, riders with at least a third of the most heats.

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription β†—