Speedway GP 2022

The 2022 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Bartosz ZmarzlikRunner-up: Leon Madsen

Standings

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Bartosz Zmarzlik
  • Leon Madsen
  • Maciej Janowski
  • Fredrik Lindgren
  • Robert Lambert
  • Dan Bewley
  • Patryk Dudek
  • Tai Woffinden
  • Martin Vaculik
  • Jason Doyle
151050110

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

12345678910
Bartosz Zmarzlik20121218161812202018
Leon Madsen1218101010141816916
Maciej Janowski1811148271421614
Fredrik Lindgren816616511841811
Robert Lambert1084141151618116
Dan Bewley631112122020729
Patryk Dudek5552014161114102
Tai Woffinden4101811741010145
Martin Vaculik7220618511220
Jason Doyle961649941187
Mikkel Michelsen1614318109912
Jack Holder37796126863
Max Fricke2208218263
Anders Thomsen14195202
Paweล‚ Przedpeล‚ski1923433310
Andzejs Lebedevs615410
Rasmus Jensen12
Matej Zagar11
Kacper Woryna8
Mads Hansen7

Top averages

Points plus bonus points per heat, riders with at least a third of the most heats.

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—