Speedway GP 2020

The 2020 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Bartosz ZmarzlikRunner-up: Tai Woffinden

Standings

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Bartosz Zmarzlik
  • Tai Woffinden
  • Fredrik Lindgren
  • Maciej Janowski
  • Leon Madsen
  • Jason Doyle
  • Artem Laguta
  • Emil Sajfutdinow
  • Martin Vaculik
  • Max Fricke
141210864218

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

12345678
Bartosz Zmarzlik1116201220201420
Tai Woffinden1418111018181612
Fredrik Lindgren1614162012141114
Maciej Janowski1820109591818
Leon Madsen1261418911910
Jason Doyle6218161116711
Artem Laguta201285105816
Emil Sajfutdinow1057141410129
Martin Vaculik9312111612105
Max Fricke2104888204
Matej Zagar84963763
Patryk Dudek58217646
Niels Kristian Iversen311644211
Mikkel Michelsen47526332
Antonio Lindbäck11132428
Gleb Chugunov79
Jack Holder57
Anders Thomsen37
Vaclav Milik01
Eduard Krcmar10

Top averages

Points plus bonus points per heat, riders with at least a third of the most heats.

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription ↗