Speedway GP 2021

The 2021 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Artem LagutaRunner-up: Bartosz Zmarzlik

Standings

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Artem Laguta
  • Bartosz Zmarzlik
  • Emil Sajfutdinow
  • Maciej Janowski
  • Fredrik Lindgren
  • Tai Woffinden
  • Leon Madsen
  • Max Fricke
  • Jason Doyle
  • Robert Lambert
12108642111

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

1234567891011
Artem Laguta1220161814201820202014
Bartosz Zmarzlik1112202020182018181220
Emil Sajfutdinow181414129121214161018
Maciej Janowski201818104211841816
Fredrik Lindgren1416128161416121137
Tai Woffinden168614111089141610
Leon Madsen1071116105310101412
Max Fricke96711811711798
Jason Doyle51157127147649
Robert Lambert72996861121111
Anders Thomsen398429916355
Martin Vaculik8101065681
Matej Zagar65427345522
Dominik Kubera181610
Oliver Berntzon21231153284
Krzysztof Kasprzak14113422163
Paweล‚ Przedpeล‚ski76
Mikkel Michelsen9
Gleb Chugunov35
Jan Kvech43

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—