Speedway GP 2019

The 2019 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Bartosz ZmarzlikRunner-up: Leon Madsen

Standings

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Bartosz Zmarzlik
  • Leon Madsen
  • Emil Sajfutdinow
  • Fredrik Lindgren
  • Martin Vaculik
  • Maciej Janowski
  • Jason Doyle
  • Patryk Dudek
  • Matej Zagar
  • Niels Kristian Iversen
20151050110

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

12345678910
Bartosz Zmarzlik10188817816181514
Leon Madsen131314714141071721
Emil Sajfutdinow613111714710161715
Fredrik Lindgren1551210516915117
Martin Vaculik7174161594797
Maciej Janowski4713121516677
Jason Doyle56127576121311
Patryk Dudek1612127868334
Matej Zagar7641037151394
Niels Kristian Iversen1473827137511
Artem Laguta49957168567
Antonio Lindbäck1034678997
Tai Woffinden696681159
Janusz Kołodziej471531542016
Robert Lambert87634362
Max Fricke3131145
Mikkel Michelsen96
Bartosz Smektała10
Oliver Berntzon7
Adrian Miedziński6

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription ↗