Speedway GP 2004

The 2004 season of the Speedway GP: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Jason CrumpRunner-up: Tony Rickardsson

Standings

PosRiderPts
1Jason Crump158
2Tony Rickardsson155
3Greg Hancock137
4Leigh Adams131
5Nicki Pedersen113
6Tomasz Gollob113
7Andreas Jonsson97
8Jarosล‚aw Hampel81
9Hans Andersen80
10Bjarne Pedersen78
11Lee Richardson76
12Scott Nicholls66
13Ryan Sullivan65
14Rune Holta60
15Piotr Protasiewicz55
16Mikael Max49
17Mark Loram38
18Jesper B Jensen37
19Bohumil Brhel32
20Kaj Laukkanen25
21Lukas Dryml22
22Ales Dryml22
23Grzegorz Walasek13
24Niels Kristian Iversen13
25Kenneth Bjerre13
26David Norris8
27Matej Zagar8
28Peter Karlsson7
29Rafaล‚ Dobrucki5
30Fredrik Lindgren4
31Chris Louis4
32Arnt Forland4
33Wiesล‚aw Jaguล›4
34Krzysztof Kasprzak3
35Peter Ljung2
36Tomasz Chrzanowski2
37Rune Sola2
38Robert Barth2
39Antonin Svab2
40Antonio Lindbรคck2
41Joonas Kylmakorpi1
42Simon Stead1
43Izak Santej1

The title race

Place in the championship after each round, for the final top 10.

  • Jason Crump
  • Tony Rickardsson
  • Greg Hancock
  • Leigh Adams
  • Nicki Pedersen
  • Tomasz Gollob
  • Andreas Jonsson
  • Jarosล‚aw Hampel
  • Hans Andersen
  • Bjarne Pedersen
2015105019

Points round by round

Championship points per round (classification and sprint points); the round number links to its results.

123456789
Jason Crump20258162520132011
Tony Rickardsson1818188718251825
Greg Hancock1311825181620620
Leigh Adams251311201111111316
Nicki Pedersen13813131613131113
Tomasz Gollob161371161162518
Andreas Jonsson5771320816813
Jarosล‚aw Hampel32020666137
Hans Andersen46337251886
Bjarne Pedersen84256881153
Lee Richardson111151857775
Scott Nicholls541111135116
Ryan Sullivan71611544468
Rune Holta68154181611
Piotr Protasiewicz2116755577
Mikael Max636285748
Mark Loram846722342
Jesper B Jensen1152164125
Bohumil Brhel775423211
Kaj Laukkanen113136334

Top averages

Points plus bonus points per heat, riders with at least a third of the most heats.

Meetings

Speedway GP fixtures and calendar subscription โ†—