Metal Speedway Ligaen 2024

The 2024 season of the Metal Speedway Ligaen: table or standings, how it developed and every meeting.

Champion: Slangerup SpeedwayRunner-up: Holsted Tigers

Table

Computed from the match results: 2 points for a win, 1 for a draw; bonus points and play-offs are not included.

PosClubMWDL+/-Pts
1Holsted Tigers12903+2418
2Slangerup Speedway12804+2816
3Team Fjelsted12804+1616
4GSK Liga12705+7014
5Esbjerg Vikings12408+118
6SES – Sønderjylland Elite Speedway12309-536
7Region Varde Elitesport12309-966

Table position after each round

From the match results (2 points for a win, 1 for a draw).

  • SES
  • HLT
  • TFJ
  • EVK
  • GSK
  • SSK
  • RVE
7654321146

Results

Home team in the rows; blue a home win, red an away win.

Top averages

Points plus bonus points per heat, riders with at least a third of the most heats.

Home advantage

Home teams won 30, drew 0 and lost 12 matches, by +5.4 points on average.

Biggest comebacks

Meetings

Metal Speedway Ligaen fixtures and calendar subscription ↗