2026 Sportlab Cosmetics FIM SGP2 of Poland - Lodz

Speedway GP2 · Friday, July 31, 2026 · Moto Arena Łódź, Lodz

Results

  1. 1Mikkel Andersen20
  2. 2Maksymilian Pawełczak18
  3. 3Nicolai Heiselberg16
  4. 4Beau Bailey14
  5. 5Slater Lightcap12
  6. 6William Cairns11
  7. 7Adam Bubba Bednar10
  8. 8William Drejer9
  9. 9Villads Nagel8
  10. 10Mitchell McDiarmid7
  11. 11Kevin Małkiewicz6
  12. 12Rasmus Karlsson5
  13. 13Antoni Mencel4
  14. 14Janek Konzack3
  15. 15Kacper Halkiewicz2
  16. 16Antoni Kawczyński1
  17. 17Sven Cerjak0
  18. 18Radosław Kowalski0

Heat by heat

Heat 2
Heat 6
Heat 8
Heat 9
Heat 10
Heat 14
Heat 15
Heat 17
Semi-final 1
Semi-final 2

Conditions

Weather at the track from the start to the end of the meeting.

Sky
Partly cloudy
Regional estimate (Meteostat)
Temperature
32 → 26 °C
Measured · Lodz, 4 km away
Wind
2 km/h N
gusts up to 24 km/h
Measured · Lodz, 4 km away
Rain during the meeting
0 mm
Regional estimate (Meteostat)
Rain in the 24 hours before
0 mm
Regional estimate (Meteostat)
Humidity
48 %
Measured · Lodz, 4 km away

Weather data (summarised): Meteostat and its data providers, CC BY 4.0

Pre-meeting expectation

Heat points the model expected from each rider before the meeting (Elo ratings, three opponents of the meeting's average), against what they scored.

RiderheatsExpectedScored±
Slater Lightcap10-11.016+27.0
Mitchell McDiarmid10-11.914+25.9
Maksymilian Pawełczak104.530+25.5
William Cairns10-10.414+24.4
Beau Bailey10-1.622+23.6
Janek Konzack10-14.68+22.6
Adam Bubba Bednar10-4.616+20.6
Antoni Mencel10-10.010+20.0
William Drejer10-7.912+19.9
Nicolai Heiselberg10-1.818+19.8
Rasmus Karlsson10-8.710+18.7
Mikkel Andersen101.920+18.1
Kacper Halkiewicz4-6.06+12.0
Sven Cerjak8-8.22+10.2
Villads Nagel108.418+9.6
Kevin Małkiewicz104.812+7.2
Antoni Kawczyński6-2.44+6.4
Radosław Kowalski2-0.52+2.5

Track & gates

Heat times

Fastest lap of every heat (official timing), four heats per row: darker is faster. On the right the row average and its change from the first row show how the track got faster or slower.

slower 14.6414.03 faster

Starting gates

One strip per gate, inside to outside, on the same heats: the columns are the points from that gate in each heat (0–3), the solid line the average of the last four heats, the dashed line the trend over the meeting.

Points in the heatAverage of the last 4 heatsTrend over the meeting

Inside vs outside

Heat by heat, the points from the inside gates minus the outside gates, weighted by how far out the gate is: the inner and outer gate count fully, the two middle gates a third. Bars to the left: the inside scored more, to the right: the outside, as on the track. With the average of the last four heats and the trend over the meeting.

inside 1 + 2 81.3:60.7 outside 3 + 4
Trend ◀ +2.09 towards the inside
Margin, average of the last 4 heatsTrend over the meeting
Full results at the source(opens in a new tab)